Exercise Class Timetable

See below for a full list of this week’s classes!

Book an Exercise Class

You can book your place on an exercise class via our Online Booking System (find out how) or at the Edge reception.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Climbing
Level: Taster
12.00
14.00
Venue: The Edge

Running
12.10
12.40
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Climbing
Level: LTC Course
17.00
18.30
Venue: The Edge

Climbing
Level: LTC Course
18.30
20.00
Venue: The Edge
18.00
Running
Level: All Abilities
18.30
19.30
Venue: Cromer Terrace
19.00

Monday

  • Climbing
    12.00 - 14.00
  • Running
    12.10 - 12.40
  • Running
    18.30 - 19.30

Tuesday

  • Climbing
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Climbing
    18.30 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Running
12.10
12.40
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
Running
Level: All Abilities
18.30
19.30
Venue: Cromer Terrace
19.00

Monday

  • Running
    12.10 - 12.40
  • Running
    18.30 - 19.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Climbing
Level: Taster
12.00
14.00
Venue: The Edge
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Climbing
Level: LTC Course
17.00
18.30
Venue: The Edge

Climbing
Level: LTC Course
18.30
20.00
Venue: The Edge
18.00
19.00

Monday

  • Climbing
    12.00 - 14.00

Tuesday

  • Climbing
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Climbing
    18.30 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
KEISER CYCLE
07.15
08.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Rachel C/K
BODY PUMP
07.15
08.00
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Mel
KEISER CYCLE
07.00
07.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
NIKE TRAINING CLUBStudio 2 with Tom Millbank
BODY COMBAT
07.00
07.45
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie

KEISER CYCLE
07.30
08.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Lucie Milner

PILATES
08.00
08.45
PILATESStudio 1 with Carla
08.00
NIKE TRAINING CLUBStudio 2 with Tom Millbank
KEISER CYCLE
08.00
08.30
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Mel S
KEISER CYCLE
08.00
08.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter

BODY PUMP
08.00
09.00
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Kate H
09.00
YOGA
Iyengar
09.30
10.30
YOGAStudio 2 with Sam B

ZUMBA
10.30
11.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Becky

KEISER CYCLE
11.30
12.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Rachel C

BODY COMBAT
11.45
12.45
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie

BODY PUMP
12.50
13.50
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie

FAB ABS
13.55
14.25
FAB ABSStudio 2 with Marie

KEISER CYCLE
14.00
15.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
ZUMBA
09.00
09.45
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Claire C
10.00
YOGA
Vinyasa
10.00
11.00
YOGACromer Terrace with Rachel G
KEISER CYCLE
10.30
11.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
11.00
AEROBICS
11.00
11.45
AEROBICSCromer Terrace with Rachel G
12.00
CIRCUITS
12.00
13.00
CIRCUITSCromer Terrace with Jon

BUMS, LEGS & TUMS
12.45
13.30
BUMS, LEGS & TUMSStudio 1 with Lucie

KEISER CYCLE
13.00
13.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter

SWIM FIT
13.10
13.50
SWIM FITSwimming Pool with Jake

KEISER CYCLE
12.15
13.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC

ZUMBA
12.15
13.00
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Mel S
BOOT CAMP
12.00
12.45
BOOT CAMPStudio 2 with Fe

KEISER CYCLE
12.00
12.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter

CIRCUITS
12.00
13.00
CIRCUITSCromer Terrace with Jon
BODY COMBAT
12.00
13.00
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Rupi

PILATES
12.00
13.00
PILATESStudio 1 with Carla

SWIM FIT
12.10
12.50
SWIM FITSwimming Pool with Jake

KEISER CYCLE
12.30
13.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
KEISER CYCLE
12.00
12.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Millbank

YOGA
Iyengar
12.00
12.45
YOGAStudio 1 with Sam B

BODY PUMP
12.45
13.45
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Laura-Jayne

PILATES
13.45
14.30
PILATESStudio 2 with Alison

AQUA
14.00
15.00
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
PILATES
12.30
13.30
PILATESStudio 2 with Alison

KEISER CYCLE
13.30
14.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
13.00
AQUA
Deep
13.00
13.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
AQUA
13.00
13.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe

YOGA
Vinyassa
13.45
14.30
YOGAStudio 2 with Eva

FITBALL
14.30
15.15
FITBALLStudio 1 with Eva
14.00
YOGA
Dynamic
14.30
15.15
YOGAStudio 2 with Eva

FITBALL
15.15
16.00
FITBALLStudio 1 with Eva
15.00
16.00
YOGA
Hatha
16.00
16.45
YOGAStudio 2 with Claire BH

CARDIO CIRCUITS
16.45
17.15
CARDIO CIRCUITSStudio 2 with Fe

PILATES
16.45
17.30
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH

KEISER CYCLE
17.30
18.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Ben Clarke

BODY PUMP
17.45
18.45
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie

ZUMBA
18.15
19.15
ZUMBAStudio 1 with Claire C

KEISER CYCLE
19.15
20.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Ben Clarke
YOGA
Hatha
16.15
17.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH
FAB ABS
16.45
17.30
FAB ABSStudio 2 with Claire BH

KEISER CYCLE
17.15
18.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC

PILATES
17.30
18.15
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH

ZUMBA
17.30
18.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Jo

YOGA
Hatha
18.15
19.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH

INSANITY
18.30
19.30
INSANITYStudio 2 with Kiran
FITBALL
16.30
17.15
FITBALLStudio 1 with Claire BH

ZUMBA
16.30
17.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Lucy B

YOGA
Hatha
17.15
18.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH

KEISER CYCLE
17.45
18.30
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
17.00
BOOT CAMP
17.00
17.45
BOOT CAMPCromer Terrace with Flick

PILATES
17.00
17.45
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH

BODY PUMP
17.30
18.30
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Kiran

AQUA
17.45
18.30
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe

GORGEOUS GLUTES
17.45
18.30
GORGEOUS GLUTESStudio 1 with Claire BH

KEISER CYCLE
18.30
19.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Step W

INSANITY
18.30
19.30
INSANITYStudio 2 with Kiran
BODYWEIGHT CONDITIONINGStudio 1 with Fe
18.00
AQUA
Deep
18.00
18.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe

YOGA
Staff, Public & Alumni booking only
18.00
18.45
YOGAStudio 1 with Isabel

BODY PUMP
18.45
19.30
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie

KEISER CYCLE
19.15
20.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Courtney

BODY COMBAT
19.30
20.15
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie
19.00
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
AEROBICS
11.00
11.45
AEROBICSCromer Terrace with Rachel G

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
AQUA
Deep
13.00
13.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
AQUA
13.00
13.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
14.00
AQUA
14.00
15.00
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
15.00
16.00
17.00
AQUA
17.45
18.30
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe
18.00
AQUA
Deep
18.00
18.45
AQUASwimming Pool with Fe

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
BODY COMBAT
07.00
07.45
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie
08.00
09.00
10.00
11.00
BODY COMBAT
11.45
12.45
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie
12.00
BODY COMBAT
12.00
13.00
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Rupi
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
BODY COMBAT
19.30
20.15
BODY COMBATStudio 2 with Marie
20.00

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
BODY PUMP
07.15
08.00
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Mel
08.00
BODY PUMP
08.00
09.00
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Kate H
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
BODY PUMP
12.45
13.45
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Laura-Jayne
BODY PUMP
12.50
13.50
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
BODY PUMP
17.45
18.45
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie
BODY PUMP
17.30
18.30
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Kiran
18.00
BODY PUMP
18.45
19.30
BODY PUMPStudio 2 with Marie
19.00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
BODYWEIGHT CONDITIONINGStudio 1 with Fe
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
BODYWEIGHT CONDITIONINGStudio 1 with Fe

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
BOOT CAMP
12.00
12.45
BOOT CAMPStudio 2 with Fe
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
BOOT CAMP
17.00
17.45
BOOT CAMPCromer Terrace with Flick

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
BUMS, LEGS & TUMSStudio 1 with Lucie
13.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00
CARDIO CIRCUITS
16.45
17.15
CARDIO CIRCUITSStudio 2 with Fe
17.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
CIRCUITS
12.00
13.00
CIRCUITSCromer Terrace with Jon
CIRCUITS
12.00
13.00
CIRCUITSCromer Terrace with Jon

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
FAB ABS
13.55
14.25
FAB ABSStudio 2 with Marie
14.00
15.00
16.00
FAB ABS
16.45
17.30
FAB ABSStudio 2 with Claire BH
17.00

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
14.00
FITBALL
14.30
15.15
FITBALLStudio 1 with Eva
15.00
FITBALL
15.15
16.00
FITBALLStudio 1 with Eva
16.00
FITBALL
16.30
17.15
FITBALLStudio 1 with Claire BH
17.00

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00
GORGEOUS GLUTES
17.45
18.30
GORGEOUS GLUTESStudio 1 with Claire BH
18.00

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00
INSANITY
18.30
19.30
INSANITYStudio 2 with Kiran
INSANITY
18.30
19.30
INSANITYStudio 2 with Kiran
19.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
KEISER CYCLE
07.15
08.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Rachel C/K
KEISER CYCLE
07.00
07.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
KEISER CYCLE
07.30
08.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Lucie Milner
08.00
KEISER CYCLE
08.00
08.30
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Mel S
KEISER CYCLE
08.00
08.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter
09.00
10.00
KEISER CYCLE
10.30
11.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
11.00
KEISER CYCLE
11.30
12.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Rachel C
12.00
KEISER CYCLE
12.15
13.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
KEISER CYCLE
12.00
12.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter
KEISER CYCLE
12.30
13.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
KEISER CYCLE
12.00
12.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Millbank
13.00
KEISER CYCLE
13.00
13.45
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Tom Exeter
KEISER CYCLE
13.30
14.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
14.00
KEISER CYCLE
14.00
15.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
15.00
16.00
17.00
KEISER CYCLE
17.30
18.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Ben Clarke
KEISER CYCLE
17.15
18.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3, instructor TBC
KEISER CYCLE
17.45
18.30
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Aimee Lewis
18.00
KEISER CYCLE
18.30
19.15
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Step W
19.00
KEISER CYCLE
19.15
20.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Ben Clarke
KEISER CYCLE
19.15
20.00
KEISER CYCLEStudio 3 with Courtney

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
NIKE TRAINING CLUBStudio 2 with Tom Millbank
08.00
NIKE TRAINING CLUBStudio 2 with Tom Millbank

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
PILATES
08.00
08.45
PILATESStudio 1 with Carla
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
PILATES
12.00
13.00
PILATESStudio 1 with Carla
PILATES
12.30
13.30
PILATESStudio 2 with Alison
13.00
PILATES
13.45
14.30
PILATESStudio 2 with Alison
14.00
15.00
16.00
PILATES
16.45
17.30
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH
17.00
PILATES
17.00
17.45
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH
PILATES
17.30
18.15
PILATESStudio 1 with Claire BH
18.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
SWIM FIT
12.10
12.50
SWIM FITSwimming Pool with Jake
13.00
SWIM FIT
13.10
13.50
SWIM FITSwimming Pool with Jake

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
YOGA
Iyengar
09.30
10.30
YOGAStudio 2 with Sam B
10.00
YOGA
Vinyasa
10.00
11.00
YOGACromer Terrace with Rachel G
11.00
12.00
YOGA
Iyengar
12.00
12.45
YOGAStudio 1 with Sam B
13.00
YOGA
Vinyassa
13.45
14.30
YOGAStudio 2 with Eva
14.00
YOGA
Dynamic
14.30
15.15
YOGAStudio 2 with Eva
15.00
16.00
YOGA
Hatha
16.00
16.45
YOGAStudio 2 with Claire BH
YOGA
Hatha
16.15
17.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH
17.00
YOGA
Hatha
17.15
18.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH
18.00
YOGA
Hatha
18.15
19.00
YOGAStudio 1 with Claire BH
YOGA
Staff, Public & Alumni booking only
18.00
18.45
YOGAStudio 1 with Isabel

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
ZUMBA
09.00
09.45
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Claire C
10.00
ZUMBA
10.30
11.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Becky
11.00
12.00
ZUMBA
12.15
13.00
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Mel S
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
ZUMBA
16.30
17.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Lucy B
17.00
ZUMBA
17.30
18.30
ZUMBAStudio 2 with Jo
18.00
ZUMBA
18.15
19.15
ZUMBAStudio 1 with Claire C
19.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

How to Book Online

Book your class now using our online booking system

You can book a class two days in advance, nice and simply online.

This facility is only available to Edge members. If you are a Sports Pass Member you will not be able to use this Service.

Booking Process
  • Use our Online Booking System or visit the reception to book the class at least 2 days in advance.
  • Prior to entering your class, you must collect your ticket from a receptionist or at the kiosks.
  • You must give your ticket for the class to the Class Instructor at the beginning of your class. (This is the one with your name on).
  • Please be on time for your class.
  • Please store all belongings in lockers provided before the start of the class.
Cancelling your class
  • If you cannot attend the class, you can cancel your booking online so that other members can benefit. Please log-in to the Online Booking System and click the ‘Account History’ tab to cancel.
  • Alternatively you can cancel your booking by contacting reception or emailing edgereception@leeds.ac.uk
  • Attendance is monitored and members will be contacted if they consistently book on to a class and do not show as this is unfair to other members who may wish to attend the class. Members may be suspended as per our terms and conditions.
  • If you have been unable to book a place on a class, it may be possible to join the class by speaking to the instructor at the start to see if there has been a last minute cancellation, this will be on a first come first serve basis.Note *You must be able to swim at least 50m to participate in Deep Aqua Aerobics or Swimfit.S/P/A – Staff, Public, Alumni member only class.